Leading Easter Tour Record Holders
  • About
  • Runs
  • Batting Records
  • Wickets
  • Bowling Records
  • Other

Most Easter Tour Runs

Name SpanMches Inn N O Runs 100s 50s Av
1RussellPayne1959-198971681227011233.88
2AntonyCartwright1959-19794343711161531.00
3KeithMurray1955-1977434259871526.68
4Robert W.Pile1956-199652447842422.76
5PatrickBleach1988-1996232247472441.50
6ChrisTaylor1969-1981171775811358.10
7GlynnCameron1993-2009202025551230.83
8EdwardTempero1959-1986574810554114.58
9GrahamCowles1955-196823206545338.93
10DavidReid1980-199224232532325.33
11JohnCrombie1985-2003262385311235.40
12JeremiahShields2003-201920200499224.95
13BruceMcGregor1981-1996171714971331.06
14John O.Smyth1955-197946423492212.62
15RodgerPapps1956-1970151514741333.86
16ReubenPratley2014-20197704341362.00
17RobertMason1963-197923202422323.44
18GlenPaterson2007-201816162419229.93
19RichardGolden1965-197017151414229.57
20ThomasShields2006-2017121214031136.64
21JulianAnderson1961-19872828235913.81
22RobertCoates1988-200428262352114.67
23AshFlannery1988-19961090345138.33
24NigelCartwright1984-199114131327127.25
25GrahamBarton1980-198926214326119.18
26GordonLemon1991-2003141413181124.46
27LGeddes1955-19577713141152.33
28PeterCameron1996-200312103310244.29
29MikeReid1955-196013141309123.77
30BrianPapps1957-19678912881136.00
31MichaelDodd1986-199612110281225.55
32PaulJohnston1998-20091716128018.67
33MichaelWilletts1987-199113121279125.36
34ReganGeorge2014-2017550268253.60
35GaryTempero1980-1986111122671129.67
36RobertBowman1961-198114141264120.31
37VaughnFraser1987-1989760258343.00
38DennisJohnston1970-19882521425014.71
39DavidCartwright1981-19912014224820.67
40RussellMcGregor1981-19961414324722.45
41MarkWilson1994-20025512461161.50
42GrahamPayne1986-199310101201222.33

Most Easter Tour Innnings

Total Span Name
01681959 - 1989RussellPayne
02481959 - 1986EdwardTempero
03441956 - 1996Robert W.Pile
04431959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
05421955 - 1977KeithMurray
06421955 - 1979John O.Smyth
07281961 - 1987JulianAnderson
08261988 - 2004RobertCoates
09231980 - 1992DavidReid
10231985 - 2003JohnCrombie

Most Easter Tour Runs

Total Span Name
0122701959 - 1989RussellPayne
0211161959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
039871955 - 1977KeithMurray
048421956 - 1996Robert W.Pile
057471988 - 1996PatrickBleach
065811969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
075551993 - 2009GlynnCameron
085541959 - 1986EdwardTempero
095451955 - 1968GrahamCowles
105321980 - 1992DavidReid

Easter Tour Runs In a season

Total Runs Season Name
013281988 - 1989PatrickBleach
022581956 - 1957LGeddes
032341963 - 1964AntonyCartwright
042201985 - 1986GaryTempero
052161969 - 1970RodgerPapps
062021957 - 1958BrianPapps
071991965 - 1966RussellPayne
081941980 - 1981LindsayRobertson
091841986 - 1987RussellPayne
101791959 - 1960AntonyCartwright

Highest Easter Tour Score

Score Name Date Opposition
01176RussellPayne8 April 1966Naseby
02155AshFlannery15 April 1995Naseby
03130LindsayRobertson17 April 1981Naseby
04127GaryTempero18 April 1987Combined
05120GuyGeddes4 April 1953Combined
06118GlynnCameron7 April 1995Patearoa
07116AntonyCartwright28 March 1964Combined
08116AntonyCartwright13 April 1963Combined
09114LGeddes19 April 1957Naseby
10113AndyForbes26 March 1948Naseby

Most Easter Tour Centuries

Total Span Name
0121988 - 1996PatrickBleach
0212014 - 2019ReubenPratley
0311959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
0411956 - 1970RodgerPapps
0511991 - 2003GordonLemon
0611980 - 1986GaryTempero
0711985 - 2003JohnCrombie
0811969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
0911955 - 1977KeithMurray
1011988 - 1996AshFlannery

Most Easter Tour Half Centuries

Total Span Name
01121959 - 1989RussellPayne
0251955 - 1977KeithMurray
0351959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
0441956 - 1996Robert W.Pile
0541988 - 1996PatrickBleach
0631969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
0731955 - 1968GrahamCowles
0831981 - 1996BruceMcGregor
0931980 - 1992DavidReid
1032014 - 2019ReubenPratley

Easter Tour scores between 95 and 99

Score Name Date Opposition
0199ReubenPratley15 April 2017Ducks 'n' Drakes
0298RussellPayne12 April 1974Naseby
0397VaughnFraser27 March 1989Patearoa
0496LGeddes22 April 1957Patearoa
0596GlenPaterson4 April 2015Ducks 'n' Drakes
0696ReganGeorge4 April 2015Ducks 'n' Drakes

Most Easter Tour Wickets

Name Span Mches Wkts Runs 5-Wkts Av
01AntonyCartwright1959-19794312413361010.77
02GrahamCowles1955-1968236157179.36
03KeithMurray1955-19774348910118.96
04PatrickBleach1988-19962344523211.89
05RussellPayne1959-1989713274823.38
06DavidCartwright1981-19912031633220.42
07KenMcNally1973-19822127559120.70
08ChrisTaylor1969-19811727367113.59
09DavidMeikle1969-20153227697025.81
10RobertMason1963-19792327610122.59
11PaulJohnston1998-2009172561224.48
12JohnCrombie1985-2003262558023.20
13BruceMcGregor1981-1996172454922.88
14RichardGolden1965-1970172354123.52
15WilliamCubitt1965-19731321381118.14
16GordonLemon1991-2003142028214.10
17GlenPaterson2007-20181619342018.00
18GrahamBarton1980-1989261968235.89
19DougBrown1986-1997171844624.78
20NevilleDonaldson1980-2003121836520.28
21CForrest1968-1972121832317.94
22BradFleming2010-20191617461027.12
23AntonyCromwell1998-2007161734420.24
24GlynnCameron1993-2009201646729.19
25Robert W.Pile1956-1996521443731.21
26John O.Smyth1955-1979461433824.14
27AlanPhillips1961-196461310418.00
28JulianAnderson1961-1987281324418.77
29NeilRushton1992-200371220216.83
30GrahamGadsby1961-196451212510.42
31MarkWilson1994-2002512188115.67
32JackMaddigan1956-19628117817.09
33RussellMcGregor1981-1996141133730.64
34ToddSidon2008-2012611164014.91
35GuyGeddes1955-1962121112511.36
36PMcAleer1978-1982101015515.50
37NathanMitchell2005-200841013213.20
38MathewLilley2012-20191210386038.60
39AndyForbes1957-1958410138113.80
40RGardiner1966-196881011511.50
41DennisJohnston1970-198825934238.00
42MauriceCollings1957-195849179119.89
43PeterCrombie1982-19857921724.11
44MichaelDodd1986-199612938542.78
45MichaelWilletts1987-199113933337.00
46PhilipCrossan1997-20018816620.75
47ReganGeorge2014-2017586718.38
48CSmart1979-1980288410.50
49BlairHiscoke1991-199238799.88
50GrahamPayne1986-199310814618.25

Most Easter Tour Wickets

Total Span Name
011241959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
02611955 - 1968GrahamCowles
03481955 - 1977KeithMurray
04441988 - 1996PatrickBleach
05321959 - 1989RussellPayne
06311981 - 1991DavidCartwright
07271969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
08271973 - 1982KenMcNally
09271969 - 2015DavidMeikle
10271963 - 1979RobertMason

Most Easter Tour Wickets in a Season

Total Wkts Season Name
01281959 - 1960GrahamCowles
02171959 - 1960AntonyCartwright
03151989 - 1990PatrickBleach
04131963 - 1964AntonyCartwright
05131955 - 1956GrahamCowles
06131969 - 1970AntonyCartwright
07111967 - 1968AntonyCartwright
08111973 - 1974AntonyCartwright
09111966 - 1967AntonyCartwright
10111974 - 1975ChrisTaylor

Most Easter Tour 5 Wicket Innings

Total Span Name
01101959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
0271955 - 1968GrahamCowles
0321988 - 1996PatrickBleach
0421981 - 1991DavidCartwright
0511957 - 1958MauriceCollings
0611957 - 1958AndyForbes
0711969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
0811955 - 1977KeithMurray
0912014 - 2017ReganGeorge
1011973 - 1982KenMcNally

Best Easter Tour Bowling In An Innings

Figures Name Opposition Date
18/25JackMaddiganNaseby26 March 1948
28/45AntonyCartwrightNaseby27 March 1970
37/15GrahamCowlesRanfurly1 April 1956
47/25WilliamCubittCombined1 April 1972
57/38PatrickBleachPatearoa16 April 1990
67/57AntonyCartwrightPatearoa30 March 1964
76/7MarkWilsonNaseby3 April 2015
86/10MarkWilsonDucks 'n' Drakes29 March 1997
96/12GrahamCowlesPatearoa18 April 1960
106/13AlanPhillipsNaseby27 March 1964

Most Easter Tour Catches

Total Span Name
01211956 - 1996Robert W.Pile
02161959 - 1989RussellPayne
03141988 - 1996PatrickBleach
04131955 - 1979John O.Smyth
05131983 - 1995MauriceHunt
06121984 - 1991NigelCartwright
07121993 - 2009GlynnCameron
08121988 - 2004RobertCoates
09121961 - 1981RobertBowman
10121985 - 2003JohnCrombie

Most Easter Tour Catches in a Season

Total Catches Season Name
0191989 - 1990NigelCartwright
0271976 - 1977KenMcNally
0361991 - 1992PatrickBleach
0451969 - 1970RodgerPapps
0551992 - 1993CraigBain
0651976 - 1977Robert W.Pile
0741987 - 1988MauriceHunt
0841961 - 1962RobertBowman
0941980 - 1981RobertBowman
1041990 - 1991DavidReid

20 Easter Tour Wickets and 200 Easter Tour Runs

Runs Wickets Span Name
987481955 - 1977KeithMurray
545611955 - 1968GrahamCowles
2270321959 - 1989RussellPayne
11161241959 - 1979AntonyCartwright
422271963 - 1979RobertMason
414231965 - 1970RichardGolden
581271969 - 1981ChrisTaylor
497241981 - 1996BruceMcGregor
248311981 - 1991DavidCartwright
531251985 - 2003JohnCrombie
747441988 - 1996PatrickBleach
318201991 - 2003GordonLemon
280251998 - 2009PaulJohnston

6 Easter Tour Wickets and 100 Easter Tour Runs in a season

Runs Wickets Season Name
145131955 - 1956GrahamCowles
25861956 - 1957LGeddes
179171959 - 1960AntonyCartwright
234131963 - 1964AntonyCartwright
17161965 - 1966RichardGolden
12071966 - 1967KeithMurray
101111966 - 1967AntonyCartwright
100101974 - 1975AntonyCartwright
115111974 - 1975ChrisTaylor
14561984 - 1985BruceMcGregor
14071986 - 1987BruceMcGregor
32861988 - 1989PatrickBleach
13181996 - 1997MarkWilson
11162015 - 2016ReganGeorge
Sponsors