header

All Grades
Senior
Senior One Day
Senior Twenty/20
Easter Tour
Senior Reserve
Second Grade
Third Grade

Highest Wicketakers - Easter Tour

Listed below are the top Senior Easter Tour wicketakers.

Name Span Mches Wkts Runs 5-Wkts 10wkts Av
1AntonyCartwright1959-19794312413361010.77
2GrahamCowles1955-1968236157179.36
3KeithMurray1955-19774348910118.96
4PatrickBleach1988-19962344523211.89
5Russell S.Payne1959-1989713274823.38
6DavidCartwright1981-19912031633220.42
7DavidMeikle1969-20153227697025.81
8ChrisTaylor1969-19811727367113.59
9RobertMason1963-19792327610122.59
10KenMcNally1973-19822127559120.70
11JohnCrombie1985-2003262558023.20
12PaulJohnston1998-2009172561224.48
13BruceMcGregor1981-1996172454922.88
14RichardGolden1965-1970172354123.52
15WilliamCubitt1965-19731321381118.14
16GordonLemon1991-2003142028214.10
17GrahamBarton1980-1989261968235.89
18GlenPaterson2007-20181619342018.00
19NevilleDonaldson1980-2003121836520.28
20CForrest1968-1972121832317.94
21DougBrown1986-1997171844624.78
22AntonyCromwell1998-2007161734420.24
23BradFleming2010-20181416416026.00
24GlynnCameron1993-2009201646729.19
25John O.Smyth1955-1979461433824.14
26Robert W.Pile1956-1996521443731.21
27JulianAnderson1961-1987281324418.77
28AlanPhillips1961-196461310418.00
29MarkWilson1994-2002512188115.67
30NeilRushton1992-200371220216.83

Top Of Page