Leading Second Grade Record Holders
  • About
  • Runs
  • Batting Records
  • Wickets
  • Bowling Records
  • Other

Most Second Grade Runs

Name Span Inn N O Runs 100s 50s Av
1AndrewAnderson1977-199990101888123.60
2DavidMeikle1970-2006131171650414.47
3DanielMartin1998-2014531314951937.38
4RayHunt1970-1989459116732.42
5JimHopley1970-19807231156116.75
6PeterCameron1988-200819610602181.54
7JohnStevens1972-19807210104016.77
8JulianAnderson1965-197651599521.63
9DennisJohnston1969-1992626988117.64
10DarrenPeterson2009-2014456938224.05
11DougLawrie1956-197073491013.19
12GordonMuldrew1990-1992336891133.00
13JoshuaFawkes2000-20034228651521.63
14JamiScrivener2009-20143810857430.61
15IMcCurdy1984-199644482020.50
16PeterPlunket1986-199429881838.95
17GlenCurry1999-201457108081417.19
18KevinSidon1984-199635375723.66
19NigelWollstein2009-201459373613.14
20GeraldHanna1970-197839969123.03
21RobertFord1970-197431368724.54
22Jock ASangster1956-19725810678114.13
23BretLatimer2001-20031806611636.72
24ErnieCook1972-198043462716.08
25AndrewMartin1997-2014635598210.31
26LeightonMcLay2009-2014476595314.51
27HectorBruce1984-198731557322.04
28JohnGoodall1956-196635657219.72
29CharlesBusfield1956-196028953828.32
30RichardNapier2011-20142745361123.30
31GilbertReid1965-197642353213.64
32CraigAndrews2000-2003254527325.10
33NathanSmith1988-201443850014.29
34John O.Smyth1959-197842349312.64
35GarethMcCurdy1988-199434748818.07
36LWilson1986-199124348723.19
37DaveEdwards1956-1970338476119.04
38RaymondGutsell2000-20021704761128.00
39AdamYaxley1986-1990265471122.43
40FreddieFenton1991-199415446141.91
41ChelsyWaititi2009-2013291446115.93
42WilliamSangster1956-198735442213.61
43RoddyBrown1979-1994351441819.90
44GarthTaylor1970-197441538210.61
45JasonTodd1997-199918336724.47
46HaydenArmstrong2009-201235436311.71
47ChaseBrown1997-1999186344128.67
48TonyIrving1993-199414034024.29
49MartinDavidson1978-198023233515.95
50GLee1971-19884283319.74

Most Second Grade Innnings

Total Span Name
011311970 - 2006DavidMeikle
02901977 - 1999AndrewAnderson
03731956 - 1970DougLawrie
04721970 - 1980JimHopley
05721972 - 1980JohnStevens
06631997 - 2014AndrewMartin
07621969 - 1992DennisJohnston
08592009 - 2014NigelWollstein
09581956 - 1972Jock ASangster
10571999 - 2014GlenCurry

Most Second Grade Runs

Total Span Name
0118881977 - 1999AndrewAnderson
0216501970 - 2006DavidMeikle
0314951998 - 2014DanielMartin
0411671970 - 1989RayHunt
0511561970 - 1980JimHopley
0610601988 - 2008PeterCameron
0710401972 - 1980JohnStevens
089951965 - 1976JulianAnderson
099881969 - 1992DennisJohnston
109382009 - 2014DarrenPeterson

Second Grade Runs In a season

Total Runs Season Name
016061988 - 1989PeterCameron
025761991 - 1992GordonMuldrew
035521973 - 1974RayHunt
045091989 - 1990AndrewAnderson
054881991 - 1992PeterPlunket
064771975 - 1976JulianAnderson
074622000 - 2001JoshuaFawkes
084471993 - 1994FreddieFenton
094311991 - 1992AndrewAnderson
104131977 - 1978GeraldHanna

Highest Second Grade Score

Score Name Date Opposition

Most Second Grade Centuries

Total Span Name
0121988 - 2008PeterCameron
0211984 - 1989GrahamPayne
0312001 - 2003BretLatimer
0411998 - 2014DanielMartin
0511969 - 1992DennisJohnston
0612000 - 2002RaymondGutsell
0711986 - 1990AdamYaxley
0812011 - 2014RichardNapier
0911956 - 1972Jock ASangster
1011990 - 1992PeterBond

Most Second Grade Half Centuries

Total Span Name
0191998 - 2014DanielMartin
0262001 - 2003BretLatimer
0352000 - 2003JoshuaFawkes
0441970 - 2006DavidMeikle
0541999 - 2014GlenCurry
0642009 - 2014JamiScrivener
0732000 - 2003CraigAndrews
0831995 - 1996MichaelDrew
0932009 - 2014LeightonMcLay
1022009 - 2014DarrenPeterson

Second Grade scores between 95 and 99

Score Name Date Opposition

Most Second Grade Wickets

Name Span Wkts Runs 5-Wkts 10wkts Av
01DavidMeikle1970-20062473177912.86
02DougLawrie1956-197012111279.31
03Jock ASangster1956-19721147576.64
04WilliamRushton1963-19729884688.63
05DaveEdwards1956-1970955275.55
06JohnGoodall1956-19668958936.62
07ShaneFawkes2000-20037371729.82
08JackMcConway1956-1964714466.28
09KMcGlashan1972-197667824312.30
10BrianHunter1965-19666261139.85
11DanielMartin1998-201462938115.13
12DennisJohnston1969-199259650411.02
13CraigTuffley1988-199159614310.41
14CharlesBusfield1956-1960573085.40
15AlfCleverly1970-197157587810.30
16NathanSmith1988-201456873115.59
17DarrenPeterson2009-20145173014.31
18NigelWollstein2009-20145086717.34
19KFogarty1984-198649717114.63
20GlenCurry1999-201449114623.39
21KevinSidon1984-19964872115.02
22DarrylWhitburn1985-199448533211.10
23MaxWaby1969-1970472365.02
24AndrewMartin1997-201446893119.41
25CraigPeterson2009-201445877219.49
26RoddyBrown1979-199444581113.20
27MichaelElvidge2009-201444813118.48
28GFord1969-1985434019.33
29PeterBond1990-19924348711.33
30JVass1988-199243833119.37
31PeterPlunket1986-19944234518.21
32JoshuaFawkes2000-20034269516.55
33RaymondGutsell2000-2002403338.33
34DavidMaretia-Ria1986-20033851513.55
35KenMcNally1973-19743730248.16
36RayHunt1970-198937429311.59
37LeightonMcLay2009-20143773019.73
38NevilleDonaldson1977-19793726937.27
39KYuill1971-197636504114.00
40KurtSidon1997-200136549115.25
41PMcKenzie1984-19863638510.69
42JamiScrivener2009-201435375110.71
43TimCook1975-198735389111.11
44PaulStanger1986-19903555415.83
45JimMcColl1993-19943526827.66
46RMcDonald1963-196634439112.91
47JulianAnderson1965-197634404211.88
48GeraldHanna1970-19783263719.91
49QuentinJohnston1986-19923122717.32
50DougBrown1975-19803147115.19

Most Second Grade Wickets

Total Span Name
012471970 - 2006DavidMeikle
021211956 - 1970DougLawrie
031141956 - 1972Jock ASangster
04981963 - 1972WilliamRushton
05951956 - 1970DaveEdwards
06891956 - 1966JohnGoodall
07732000 - 2003ShaneFawkes
08711956 - 1964JackMcConway
09671972 - 1976KMcGlashan
10621965 - 1966BrianHunter

Most Second Grade Wickets in a Season

Total Wkts Season Name
01641959 - 1960DaveEdwards
02621965 - 1966BrianHunter
03571970 - 1971AlfCleverly
04571975 - 1976DavidMeikle
05561970 - 1971WilliamRushton
06521972 - 1973KMcGlashan
07511959 - 1960JackMcConway
08501956 - 1957CharlesBusfield
09491969 - 1970Jock ASangster
10481969 - 1970DougLawrie

Most Second Grade 5 Wicket Innings

Total Span Name
0191970 - 2006DavidMeikle
0281970 - 1971AlfCleverly
0381963 - 1972WilliamRushton
0441969 - 1992DennisJohnston
0541973 - 1974KenMcNally
0631978 - 1980MGibbs
0731972 - 1976KMcGlashan
0831970 - 1989RayHunt
0931977 - 1979NevilleDonaldson
1031965 - 1966BrianHunter

Most Second Grade 10 Wicket Matches

Total Span Name

Best Second Grade Bowling In An Innings

Figures Name Opposition Date

Best Second Grade Bowling in a match

Figures Name Opposition Date

Most Second Grade Catches

Total Span Name
01511972 - 1980JohnStevens
02441984 - 1996IMcCurdy
03371970 - 1980JimHopley
04281977 - 1999AndrewAnderson
05271970 - 2006DavidMeikle
06251972 - 1980ErnieCook
07241965 - 1976JulianAnderson
08232009 - 2014JamiScrivener
09211970 - 1978GeraldHanna
10211998 - 2014DanielMartin

Most Second Grade Catches in a Season

Total Catches Season Name
01221985 - 1986IMcCurdy
02191978 - 1979JohnStevens
03171969 - 1970DougLawrie
04141988 - 1989IMcCurdy
05131995 - 1996BDunstan
06121972 - 1973JimHopley
07121979 - 1980JohnStevens
08121991 - 1992WayneHunt
09121973 - 1974JulianAnderson
10111973 - 1974GeraldHanna

40 Second Grade Wickets and 800 Second Grade Runs

Runs Wickets Span Name
9101211956 - 1970DougLawrie
988591969 - 1992DennisJohnston
16502471970 - 2006DavidMeikle
818421986 - 1994PeterPlunket
1495621998 - 2014DanielMartin
808491999 - 2014GlenCurry
865422000 - 2003JoshuaFawkes
938512009 - 2014DarrenPeterson

25 Second Grade Wickets and 250 Second Grade Runs in a season

Runs Wickets Season Name
401501956 - 1957CharlesBusfield
337381959 - 1960DougLawrie
322281963 - 1964DonHopkins
265271965 - 1966JulianAnderson
332481969 - 1970DougLawrie
265491969 - 1970Jock ASangster
312261993 - 1994PeterPlunket
462292000 - 2001JoshuaFawkes
Sponsors