Leading Senior Reserve Record Holders
  • About
  • Runs
  • Batting Records
  • Wickets
  • Bowling Records
  • Other

Statistics for the Senior Reserve grade are taken from a mixture of player statistics from records complied by Jim Rowell and team score-books. Because of this the number of matches, 50s, ducks and best match figures are not available. Note this grade commenced in 1980-1981.

Most Senior Reserve Runs

Name Span Inn N O Runs 100s 50s Av
1RobertCoates1985-2014165133145120.69
2MelDouglas1985-19931121627403128.54
3PeterCameron1989-200658222674640.48
4JohnAnderson1997-2015821018682225.94
5GrahamHiscoke1984-19981161318651118.11
6IvanPali1990-1999861617301224.71
7JasonHasler1992-200580716841723.07
8NevilleDonaldson1997-2014521014542134.62
9PeterPlunket1981-19978915136818.49
10DavidMeikle1980-20081773813409.64
11GeraldHanna1980-1988556129526.43
12RayHunt1980-1988814120715.68
13JasonTodd1999-201828211765245.23
14ErnieCook1982-1997581010721122.33
15HetaMiller1995-19994379482226.33
16BevanForrest1993-1998644886214.77
17DarrylWhitburn1983-20138715882112.25
18ChristianWestergaard1997-2014666872214.53
19GlenKenworthy1991-19932648632139.23
20JimHopley1980-198931383729.89
21MurraySangster1983-198637576723.97
22WayneDunlop1984-1995491176320.08
23MauriceHunt1985-199671675311.58
24FreddieFenton1994-199739573221.53
25EricSearle1994-1999578721114.71
26GordonMuldrew1988-1995585704213.28
27BrentWilson1987-199235967926.12
28BruceMcGregor1980-199228767932.33
29KevinSidon1980-199052667014.57
30GrahamPope1984-199156165611.93
31RussellMcGregor1980-1990254653131.10
32GrahamBarton1980-198839663319.18
33ScottCameron1996-200679116269.21
34HamishRobertson2004-2015286617128.05
35CraigCampbell1997-20023165841223.36
36KeithMcLeod1983-1997411155418.47
37RoddyBrown1980-1991541153912.53
38RussellPayne1980-1989202521128.94
39JasonLittle1996-1998182519132.44
40GeoffRudduck1981-198532151916.74
41BWilletts1984-199351751411.68
42BrettCairns1989-200073184948.98
43AndrewLusty2004-2008344481116.03
44PhilipCrossan1996-2002312471116.24
45BlairHiscoke1985-199732545016.67
46EdwardTempero1981-199526443619.82
47WayneSvensek1996-199715042028.00
48CMcCulloch1989-199228341616.64
49QuentinChurch1992-199722441523.06
50PeterBrown1981-1988212410121.58

Most Senior Reserve Innnings

Total Span Name
011771980 - 2008DavidMeikle
021651985 - 2014RobertCoates
031161984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
041121985 - 1993MelDouglas
05891981 - 1997PeterPlunket
06871983 - 2013DarrylWhitburn
07861990 - 1999IvanPali
08821997 - 2015JohnAnderson
09811980 - 1988RayHunt
10801992 - 2005JasonHasler

Most Senior Reserve Runs

Total Span Name
0131451985 - 2014RobertCoates
0227401985 - 1993MelDouglas
0322671989 - 2006PeterCameron
0418681997 - 2015JohnAnderson
0518651984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
0617301990 - 1999IvanPali
0716841992 - 2005JasonHasler
0814541997 - 2014NevilleDonaldson
0913681981 - 1997PeterPlunket
1013401980 - 2008DavidMeikle

Senior Reserve Runs In a season

Total Runs Season Name
019031992 - 1993PeterCameron
026011991 - 1992GlenKenworthy
035981991 - 1992PeterCameron
045531988 - 1989RobertCoates
054981994 - 1995RobertCoates
064912011 - 2012JohnAnderson
074901980 - 1981JimHopley
084811987 - 1988MelDouglas
094541996 - 1997JasonLittle
104461988 - 1989BrentWilson

Highest Senior Reserve Score

Score Name Date Opposition

Most Senior Reserve Centuries

Total Span Name
0151999 - 2018JasonTodd
0241989 - 2006PeterCameron
0331985 - 1993MelDouglas
0421997 - 2014NevilleDonaldson
0521995 - 1999HetaMiller
0621997 - 2015JohnAnderson
0721991 - 1993GlenKenworthy
0811992 - 2018MarkCreighton
0911980 - 1989RussellPayne
1011982 - 1997ErnieCook

Most Senior Reserve Half Centuries

Total Span Name
0171992 - 2005JasonHasler
0261989 - 2006PeterCameron
0332007 - 2012BenSheat
0431997 - 2002MarkLudemann
0521997 - 2015JohnAnderson
0621997 - 2014ChristianWestergaard
0721997 - 2002CraigCampbell
0821988 - 1995GordonMuldrew
0921999 - 2018JasonTodd
1021990 - 1999IvanPali

Senior Reserve scores between 95 and 99

Score Name Date Opposition

Most Senior Reserve Wickets

Name Span Wkts Runs 5-Wkts 10wkts Av
01DavidMeikle1980-2008370597211116.14
02GrahamHiscoke1984-19981612810417.45
03BevanForrest1993-19981502010613.40
04GlenMarshall1993-2012108160714.88
05EricSearle1994-1999991488315.03
06IvanPali1990-1999981516315.47
07BrettCairns1989-2000872092124.05
08DarrylWhitburn1983-2013821357216.55
09BWilletts1984-1993701220217.43
10RoddyBrown1980-1991701512121.60
11WayneDunlop1984-199569926213.42
12JimMcColl1994-199869132919.26
13BretBeston1995-199868788611.59
14RobertCoates1985-2014601306121.77
15PhilipCrossan1996-200259807213.68
16BenMaynard1999-200257739312.96
17ChristianWestergaard1997-2014561243122.20
18DavidMaretia-Ria1986-199156991217.70
19MichaelForrest1993-200056782213.96
20BlairHiscoke1985-199755873215.87
21StuartKendall1983-19845553249.67
22GrahamPope1984-1991541455126.94
23GeraldHanna1980-198850826216.52
24ToddSidon2004-200849542311.06
25MelDouglas1985-19934999820.37
26JasonTodd1999-201848503210.48
27CraigCampbell1997-200245591113.13
28GlenKenworthy1991-19934495321.66
29JohnCrombie1984-20114341129.56
30MasonJames2011-201539647016.59
31MurraySangster1983-19863971618.36
32PeterMason1984-198737480212.97
33GrahamBarton1980-19883755014.86
34HamishMcMurdo2004-200637410111.08
35JeremyEdmondston1997-20013671019.72
36DennisJohnston1983-199536448112.44
37DougJohnston1992-19953654315.08
38JamesNicol2012-201536399111.08
39GFord1980-198535452212.91
40RussellMcGregor1980-199035481213.74
41BlakeJames2010-20153533029.43
42HetaMiller1995-19993458517.21
43PeterPlunket1981-19973476822.59
44LyndonFleming1995-199733428112.97
45KirkSidon2012-20153229919.34
46KevinSidon1980-199032711122.22
47PaulStratton2010-20133147315.26
48RichardMacGregor1985-19863169522.42
49BruceMcGregor1980-19923040013.33
50AaronSimpson1995-20082771326.41

Most Senior Reserve Wickets

Total Span Name
013701980 - 2008DavidMeikle
021611984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
031501993 - 1998BevanForrest
041081993 - 2012GlenMarshall
05991994 - 1999EricSearle
06981990 - 1999IvanPali
07871989 - 2000BrettCairns
08821983 - 2013DarrylWhitburn
09701984 - 1993BWilletts
10701980 - 1991RoddyBrown

Most Senior Reserve Wickets in a Season

Total Wkts Season Name
01551983 - 1984StuartKendall
02391997 - 1998BretBeston
03381996 - 1997BevanForrest
04362000 - 2001BenMaynard
05361994 - 1995MichaelForrest
06351984 - 1985DavidMeikle
07341989 - 1990DavidMaretia-Ria
08341994 - 1995DavidMeikle
09341983 - 1984DennisJohnston
10331997 - 1998EricSearle

Most Senior Reserve 5 Wicket Innings

Total Span Name
01111980 - 2008DavidMeikle
0261993 - 1998BevanForrest
0361995 - 1998BretBeston
0441984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
0541983 - 1984StuartKendall
0631999 - 2002BenMaynard
0732004 - 2008ToddSidon
0831994 - 1999EricSearle
0931990 - 1999IvanPali
1021985 - 1997BlairHiscoke

Most Senior Reserve 10 Wicket Matches

Total Span Name
0111980 - 2008DavidMeikle

Best Senior Reserve Bowling In An Innings

Figures Name Opposition Date

Best Senior Reserve Bowling in a match

Figures Name Opposition Date

Most Senior Reserve Catches

Total Span Name
01811985 - 2014RobertCoates
02601991 - 1996CraigBain
03461980 - 2008DavidMeikle
04361994 - 1997FreddieFenton
05341990 - 1999IvanPali
06331984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
07331997 - 2014NevilleDonaldson
08331985 - 1996MauriceHunt
09321999 - 2002GrahamMcCulloch
10311989 - 2006PeterCameron

Most Senior Reserve Catches in a Season

Total Catches Season Name
01221995 - 1996FreddieFenton
02181992 - 1993CraigBain
03171982 - 1983MikeTeraki
04172000 - 2001GrahamMcCulloch
05152011 - 2012ChadCallander
06152011 - 2012CraigRobertson
07152012 - 2013NevilleDonaldson
08151993 - 1994CraigBain
09141984 - 1985MurraySangster
10131997 - 1998HetaMiller

40 Senior Reserve Wickets and 800 Senior Reserve Runs

Runs Wickets Span Name
1295501980 - 1988GeraldHanna
13403701980 - 2008DavidMeikle
882821983 - 2013DarrylWhitburn
18651611984 - 1998GrahamHiscoke
2740491985 - 1993MelDouglas
3145601985 - 2014RobertCoates
1730981990 - 1999IvanPali
863441991 - 1993GlenKenworthy
8861501993 - 1998BevanForrest
872561997 - 2014ChristianWestergaard
1176481999 - 2018JasonTodd

25 Senior Reserve Wickets and 250 Senior Reserve Runs in a season

Runs Wickets Season Name
342341983 - 1984DennisJohnston
434291986 - 1987RussellMcGregor
255271989 - 1990GrahamHiscoke
601261991 - 1992GlenKenworthy
265291992 - 1993IvanPali
254361994 - 1995MichaelForrest
282301995 - 1996GrahamHiscoke
280311997 - 1998BevanForrest
278291999 - 2000CraigCampbell
283292000 - 2001JasonTodd
315262007 - 2008MichaelTodd
Sponsors